Skip to main content
Second League - Group 4

Rubin Kazan 2

Russia · Founded 1997 · Stadion Rubin

DDLDLLLWLW

Season record

The big number is the total; below it home · away.

Matches2512 · 13
Wins64 · 2
Draws83 · 5
Losses115 · 6
Goals for3018 · 12
Goals against3816 · 22
Clean sheets64 · 2
No goal71 · 6
Avg goals per match1.21.5 · 0.9
Avg conceded1.51.3 · 1.7
Longest win streak2Draw 2 · Loss 3
Penalties scored4Of 4

When goals happen

Goals scored

50-15
516-30
531-45
746-60
261-75
676-90

Goals conceded

60-15
716-30
531-45
446-60
661-75
1076-90

Matches

Last

Rubin Kazan 20:2Nosta
Chelyabinsk II0:1Rubin Kazan 2
Ural II3:2Rubin Kazan 2
Rubin Kazan 22:1Ural II
Chelyabinsk II2:3Rubin Kazan 2
Rubin Kazan 23:1Khimik Dzerzhinsk

Next

Orenburg IIvsRubin Kazan 2
Rubin Kazan 2vsIzhevsk
Rubin Kazan 2vsChelyabinsk II
NostavsRubin Kazan 2
Rubin Kazan 2vsOrenburg II
IzhevskvsRubin Kazan 2

Coach

G. KaradenizTürkiye · Age 45Giresun, Türkiye
  1. Rubin Kazan II

Squad20

Latest transfers

M. YurinDinamo Moskva IIRubin Kazan 2-
A. TeshkinRubin Kazan 2FK NeftekhimikLoan
L. FattakhovMashuk-KMVRubin Kazan 2Return from loan
L. FattakhovRubin Kazan 2Mashuk-KMVLoan
M. YakovlevRubin Kazan 2UrozhayFree agent
G. KosteleiSpartak KostromaRubin Kazan 2-
P. IlyinRubin Kazan 2Rubin Kazan 2Raise
V. MamonovRubin Kazan 2-
I. GabdullinDinamo BryanskRubin Kazan 2-
S. GasanovQabalaRubin Kazan 2-
Stadion Rubin
Stadion RubinKazan' · 10,000 seats